BUSINESS AWARDS 2015: Vote now for readers’ choice award

Last year's Readers' Choice winner Goodwood Health Club and the Waterbeach
Last year's Readers' Choice winner Goodwood Health Club and the Waterbeach

THE judges have spoken and it is time to reveal the shortlist for this year’s Observer & Gazette Business Awards.

As always, the standard of entries was high and it took hours of deliberation – but our panel have picked their winners.

This year’s judges included: Sandra Coley, head of employer engagement research and employer engagement office at the University Of Chichester; Julie Harrison, business development manager Chichester Chamber of Commerce & Industry; James Stoner, managing director JSPC Computer Services Ltd; Robert Beasley, manager Spofforths LLP; and Chris Shimwell, business reporter for Johnston Press.

The judges have picked their winners but now its time to turn things over to you.

The Readers’ Choice award – the only award chosen by you – is still up for grabs and you can vote for any of the shortlist by emailing 
jeanette.hockley@jpress.co.uk with the name of your choice in the subject line.

The shortlist:

- Access by Design

- Amy Yeates (The Goodwood Club Limited)

- Andrew McDowall

- Applemoon Interiors

- Bah-Humbug Sweets Ltd

- Bay Tree Estates

- Best Western Beachcroft Hotel

- Birdcage Barn Emporium Limited

- Brad Ainsworth

- Carolines’s Dairy

- Chichester College

-Co Prom Ltd

- Creations Hair and Beauty Salon

- Crown Properties West Sussex Ltd

- FEMINARUM magazine

- Fitzcane’s Ice Cream Cafe

- Fontwell Park Racing & Events

- Frame of Mind

- Griffin Designs

- Harrie’s Mobile Coffee Bars

- Goodwood Health Club

- Kiddie Coupons

- Krowmark Ltd

- L Guess Jewellers

- Leanne Levitt Personal Training

- LMS Computer Services Ltd

- Lucy Armstrong Chocolates

- Lucy With Diamonds

- Luvcarpets Ltd

- Mike Payne

- Millstone Landscapes Ltd

- Moore Stephens

- Newlife Paints

- Officeflex

- PHONE-IN

- Pure Employment Law

- Q Hair & Beauty

- Regis Removals Ltd

- Roger Elsmere (Woods Travel Ltd)

- Roger Gibson (New Park Cinema)

- Stagecoach South

- Stickers4Walls

- The Exclusive Cake Shop & Vintage Tearoom

- The Tall Dog

- The Woodhorn Group

- Tracy Yelland (Nicolas Coppin Ltd)

- Turners Pies

- USP Recruitment

- WAIglobal UK

All winners will be announced at our glamorous awards night, tickets from www.jpsouthevents.co.uk