2015 Chichester Half Marathon: Where did you finish?

Half Marathon action / Picture by Kate Shemilt
Half Marathon action / Picture by Kate Shemilt
0
Have your say

Were you one of 735 runners who finished the Chichester Half Marathon? Check out your place in the results in our list of all finishers and their chip times, below.

See the Chichester Observer (Oct 15 edition) for reports, reaction and pictures. And search this website for race videos.

Here’s our full report from the race

1 James Baker (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:11:52

2 Peter Concannon (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:18:25

3 Graham Russ 1:20:04

4 Christopher West 1:20:50

5 Arnold Rogers 1:21:56

6 Hamish Roper 1:23:18

7 Patrick Stephenson 1:23:30

8 Del Wallace (Arena 80) 1:24:21

9 Pete Bird (Wallasey AC) 1:24:48

10 Greg Chilton 1:25:45

11 Harry-Joe Gallimore 1:26:27

12 Mike Houston (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:26:42

13 Harry Pink (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:27:39

14 Richard Howell 1:28:13

15 Peter Lee (Tone Zone Runners) 1:29:03

16 Jack Chivers (Haywards Heath Harriers) 1:29:20

17 Sam Golder 1:29:34

18 Patryk Huczkowski 1:29:45

19 Cassie Thorp 1:29:47

20 Bryan Camfield (Horsham Joggers) 1:30:29

21 Simon Johnson (Portsmouth Triathletes) 1:30:34

22 Levi Mainwaring 1:31:12

23 Mark Gibbens 1:31:28

24 Steven Hawkswell (Portsmouth Triathletes) 1:32:12

25 Andy Nicholson 1:32:33

26 Tom Ayling 1:33:08

27 Andrew Carmichael 1:33:09

28 Anne Sydenham (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:33:18

29 Stephen Fryer (Worthing Striders) 1:33:15

30 John Bullard (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:33:36

31 Dan Prince 1:33:57

32 Ivan Prince 1:34:13

33 Francis Griffiths 1:34:25

34 Andrew Monkton 1:35:17

35 Justin Eggins (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:35:37

36 Doug Pether (26.2) 1:35:45

37 George Sutherland 1:35:57

38 Duncan Stephenson-Gill (Tone Zone Runners) 1:35:48

39 Chris North 1:35:58

40 Rowan Davies 1:36:24

41 Dan Armstrong 1:36:21

42 Matt Clarke 1:36:50

43 Andrew Mair 1:36:44

44 Oliver Baker 1:37:04

45 Naomi Wyatt (Reigate Priory Athletic Club) 1:36:53

46 Robert Hanmore 1:37:31

47 Matt Wright 1:37:37

48 Daren Stemp (Arunners RC) 1:37:40

49 Rob Hammond 1:38:13

50 Rob Fleming (Liss Runners) 1:38:22

51 Mark Hollister 1:38:24

52 Justin Hains 1:38:32

53 Kevin Beer 1:38:46

54 Bradley Brown (Ilford AC) 1:38:55

55 Dominic Akers-Douglas 1:39:05

56 Serdin Sim (Worthing & District Harriers) 1:39:08

57 Christopher Ziegler 1:38:51

58 Tim Raven 1:38:56

59 Karl Gilbert 1:39:19

60 Carl Barkey 1:39:22

61 Keith Woolven (Fareham Crusaders) 1:39:21

62 Annabel Parker 1:39:23

63 Thomas Bunce 1:39:38

64 Ashok Azhagarasan (Nottingham Trent University AC) 1:39:30

65 Tim Saunders 1:39:46

66 Nick Hutcheson 1:39:53

67 Joe Solti 1:39:54

68 Adam Whitmee (Worthing Striders) 1:40:10

69 Matthew Gaut 1:40:26

70 Peter Cross (Belgrave Harriers) 1:40:31

71 Allan Pattison 1:40:34

72 Chris Coton 1:40:42

73 Andrew Newton 1:40:58

74 Paul Donegan 1:41:12

75 Simon Peter Reilly 1:41:22

76 Nick Palmer (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:41:32

77 Emma Hughes 1:41:36

78 Bob Pentland (Portsmouth Joggers) 1:41:37

79 Ian Salisbury 1:41:25

80 Richard Stefanski 1:41:44

81 Brett Rumfitt 1:41:40

82 Phil Bird (Wallasey AC) 1:41:52

83 Michael Ridley 1:41:40

84 Alistair Wakefield (Worthing Striders) 1:41:55

85 Matthew Keenan 1:42:16

86 Adam Finch 1:42:09

87 Michael Abdo 1:42:18

88 Rachael Lloyd-Smith (Horsham Joggers) 1:42:32

89 David Powell 1:42:36

90 Mark Cameron 1:42:37

91 Joanna Curtis (Winchester & District AC) 1:42:28

92 Ed Poter 1:42:36

93 Gus Ardley-Forder 1:42:54

94 Ryan Butt (Rotary Road Runners) 1:42:52

95 Sarah Loy 1:43:03

96 Sam Seaton 1:42:48

97 Kate Buchan 1:43:10

98 Martin Walker 1:43:10

99 Jonathan Plater 1:43:11

100 Tom Suter 1:43:19

101 Paul Ashby 1:43:28

102 Tom Bennie 1:43:30

103 Neil Bevan 1:43:14

104 Andrew Button 1:43:30

105 Adrian Hearle 1:43:37

106 David Treacher 1:43:40

107 Michael Reed 1:43:31

108 Sam Stewart 1:43:49

109 Andrew Wingham 1:43:36

110 Colin Harley (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:43:58

111 Derek Freeman 1:43:55

112 Stuart Riley 1:43:47

113 Dale Webb 1:44:01

114 Ian Barnett 1:44:09

115 Ian Darking 1:44:04

116 Simon Whall 1:44:13

117 Neil Rabone (Worthing Striders) 1:44:18

118 Tim Bradley 1:44:06

119 Jade Elphick 1:44:28

120 Andrew Hunter 1:44:26

121 Neil Terry (Worthing Striders) 1:44:42

122 Stu Lava (Liss Runners) 1:44:25

123 Chris Ricketts 1:44:49

124 Ed Christian 1:44:54

125 Nicky Hill (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:44:43

126 Tony Holcombe (Tone Zone Runners) 1:44:56

127 Damian Hamilton (Victory AC) 1:45:01

128 Katherine Bond (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:45:02

129 Richard Clark-Lyons 1:45:04

130 Kevin Batt (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:45:10

131 Peter Jones 1:45:10

132 Keith Hardwell (Tone Zone Runners) 1:45:13

133 Mary Campbell 1:45:28

134 Pete Okines (Portsmouth Joggers) 1:45:30

135 Ben Brown 1:45:32

136 Christopher Tucker 1:45:41

137 Neal Smith 1:45:40

138 Andy Main 1:45:42

139 Fiona Holden 1:45:35

140 Ian Baker 1:45:44

141 Anthony O’Callaghan 1:45:52

142 Jenny Philips 1:45:57

143 Roy Dillon (Clanfield Joggers) 1:45:41

144 Simon Rigler 1:45:52

145 Julian Roberts 1:46:02

146 Claire Keith (Seaford Striders) 1:46:04

147 Paul Taylor-Burr 1:46:08

148 India Blumer 1:46:08

149 Thomas Williams 1:46:09

150 Bruce Rattray 1:46:13

151 Rowan Marchant-Williams 1:46:12

152 Wayne Webb 1:46:15

153 Arran Selhi 1:46:33

154 James Kenning 1:46:38

155 David Pike (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:46:03

156 Finlay Mcculloch 1:46:30

157 John Miles 1:46:44

158 Matthew Simmons 1:46:53

159 Jerard Chilton 1:46:46

160 Lewis Adams 1:47:00

161 Philip Carr 1:46:44

162 Melissa Cannell 1:46:54

163 Keith Hersee 1:47:08

164 Paul Anderson 1:47:02

165 Michael Roe (Lordshill Road Runners) 1:47:15

166 Philip Allen 1:47:06

167 Paul Stevens 1:46:58

168 Tim Mcgrath (Worthing Striders) 1:47:29

169 David Hanney (Goole Viking Striders) 1:47:44

170 Harry Holt 1:47:44

171 Charles Porter 1:47:48

172 Zoe Snow 1:47:47

173 Graig Soper 1:47:12

174 Clodagh Burke 1:48:03

175 Tom Hastings 1:47:59

176 Graham Bristowe 1:48:18

177 Nicki Bulger 1:48:39

178 Glyn Thomas 1:48:39

179 Ross Archer 1:48:12

180 Patrick Saddington 1:48:34

181 Gary Pidgeon (Tone Zone Runners) 1:48:39

182 Mark Goldfinch 1:48:55

183 Stuart Graham (Air Products Flyers) 1:48:56

184 Paul Freeman 1:49:10

185 Joey Constable 1:49:19

186 Kristina Hine (Arena 80) 1:49:20

187 Daren Simms 1:49:13

188 Justin Walsh 1:48:56

189 Kate Morton (Fareham Crusaders) 1:49:30

190 Mark Let Lerre 1:49:29

191 Paul Mattocks 1:49:32

192 Jason Fellows 1:49:44

193 Natalie Temple 1:49:55

194 Alex Medhurst 1:49:53

195 Simon Bodsworth (Tone Zone Runners) 1:49:41

196 David Jones 1:50:13

197 Kara Gardner 1:49:50

198 Jonathan Eyre 1:50:13

199 Kevin Williams (Elvet Striders) 1:50:17

200 Carolyn Stapely (Tone Zone Runners) 1:50:23

201 Krzysztof Janiszek 1:50:27

202 Heidi Dunster 1:50:27

203 Charles Cook 1:50:24

204 Thomas Macken 1:50:38

205 Will Purcell 1:50:47

206 Adrian Murphy 1:50:57

207 Philip Meckifee 1:50:55

208 Rob Wilby 1:51:04

209 John Williams 1:51:14

210 Justin Geri 1:51:34

211 James Millett 1:51:44

212 Jacob Burns 1:51:44

213 Damien German 1:51:51

214 Liam Wilkins 1:52:10

215 Tim Brown 1:52:06

216 Glenn Parisi (Worthing Striders) 1:52:19

217 Jonathan Patrick 1:52:10

218 Gregory Hasluc 1:51:45

219 Neil Borley (Tone Zone Runners) 1:52:10

220 Gray Joanne 1:52:27

221 Will Christian 1:52:37

222 Nicola Evans (Midhurst Milers) 1:52:23

223 Joao Miguel 1:52:50

224 Hilary Misselbrook (Stubbington Green Runners) 1:52:39

225 Ferdinand Miller 1:52:29

226 Julian Stopps 1:52:40

227 Lorraine Treadwell (Horsham Joggers) 1:52:52

228 Joff Eaton 1:53:01

229 Denny Kelly 1:52:57

230 Steve Whitmee 1:52:55

231 Chloe Neilson-Hopkins (Tone Zone Runners) 1:52:55

232 Nicola Capes 1:53:24

233 Ross Batten 1:53:15

234 Harry Hoadley 1:52:49

235 Eddi Oliver 1:53:13

236 Tim Huxham 1:53:29

237 Jeremy Wakeham 1:53:13

238 Nicola Mcculloch 1:53:36

239 Nicola Plank 1:53:48

240 Neil Irvine 1:53:51

241 Helen Simpson 1:53:48

242 Paul Phillips 1:54:04

243 Tony Moore 1:54:07

244 Samantha Hook (Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club) 1:54:13

245 David Knight (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:54:07

246 Gary Mitchell (Tone Zone Runners) 1:53:55

247 Jason Berney 1:54:15

248 Jason Blackford 1:54:24

249 Lucy Rodmell 1:54:29

250 David Crook (Rotary Road Runners) 1:54:26

251 Sue Crabtree (Arunners RC) 1:54:38

252 Keith Simpson 1:54:37

253 Gill Sutherland (Fittleworth Flyers) 1:54:35

254 Liz Raspa 1:54:55

255 Claire Nunn 1:54:56

256 Anthony Whitlock (Clanfield Joggers) 1:54:48

257 Rachael Tickell 1:55:07

258 Sarah Bradbury 1:55:28

259 Hugh Fancourt 1:55:25

260 Daniel Cusworth 1:55:43

261 Rob Riley 1:55:36

262 John Field 1:55:41

263 Edward Lay 1:55:52

264 Claire Bounds 1:55:29

265 Edward Bather 1:56:04

266 Barry Trott 1:55:52

267 Otto Karhunen 1:55:54

268 Philippa Bather (Manchester Frontrunners) 1:56:14

269 Simon Chivrall 1:56:16

270 Simon Perry 1:56:13

271 Laura Wingham 1:56:07

272 Patryk Kupczak 1:56:20

273 Joanna Kupczak 1:56:20

274 Dan Bland 1:56:16

275 Matthew James 1:56:34

276 Rebecca Cooper 1:56:28

277 Dawn Haynes-Sewell (Stubbington Green Runners) 1:56:37

278 Philip Dilloway 1:56:42

279 Toby Henry 1:56:41

280 Rosey Sharp 1:56:54

281 Kathy Boltwood 1:56:57

282 Julie Smith 1:56:58

283 Sean O’Carroll (Rotary Road Runners) 1:56:44

284 Elly Mcmeehan 1:57:05

285 Martin Peterson 1:56:50

286 Laurie O’Brien 1:57:27

287 John Turner 1:57:28

288 Peter Ramsdale (Tone Zone Runners) 1:57:18

289 Martin Melaugh (Horsham Joggers) 1:57:33

290 Richard Cruse 1:57:38

291 Natalie Dillon (Portsmouth Joggers) 1:57:24

292 Apostolos Michalas 1:57:47

293 Justine Stamp 1:57:32

294 Andy Gray 1:57:46

295 Natalie Tribe (Tone Zone Runners) 1:57:42

296 Sarah Brockwell 1:57:50

297 Jonathan Russell 1:57:45

298 Beth Lewis 1:57:49

299 Linda Cooper (Arunners RC) 1:57:57

300 Ben Ritchie 1:58:17

301 Mark Wheeler 1:58:04

302 Peter Moule 1:58:20

303 Connor Turner 1:58:18

304 Thomas Bate 1:57:58

305 Phillip Prophett 1:58:09

306 Mark Emerton 1:58:07

307 David Barty (Chichester Runners & AC) 1:58:45

308 Chris Doe 1:58:19

309 David Pear 1:58:45

310 Mark Aldous 1:58:50

311 Alex Sumner 1:58:59

312 Spare Chip 1:59:07

313 Edward Griffiths 1:59:12

314 Charlie Carthew 1:58:40

315 Jo Emms 1:59:08

316 Susan Nighy 1:59:12

317 Mark Hobden 1:59:13

318 Graham Hill 1:59:16

319 Henry Green 1:59:13

320 Evan Reynolds 1:59:22

321 Matthew Coster 1:59:08

322 Catherine Seager (Liss Runners) 1:59:16

323 Robert Bentham 1:59:38

324 Laura Newell (Tone Zone Runners) 1:59:23

325 Paul Coe (Tone Zone Runners) 1:59:24

326 Colin Moore 1:59:51

327 Lee Pink 1:59:46

328 Mark Gordon 1:59:51

329 Christina Simporis 2:00:05

330 Catherine O’Neill 1:59:55

331 Megan Anderson (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:00:06

332 Richard Westbrook (Victory AC) 2:00:07

333 Matt Schmidt 1:59:57

334 Darren Swailes 1:59:56

335 Lester Milner 2:00:26

336 Lucy Ellen Denny 2:00:27

337 Mariella Fleming 2:00:16

338 Virginia Collins (Totton Running Club) 2:00:31

339 Kate Lassman 2:00:48

340 Gareth Bradley 2:00:44

341 Zoe Gordon 2:00:33

342 Jonathan Miller 2:00:14

343 Mark Chopin (Mel’s Milers Jogging Club) 2:00:46

344 Kevin Martin 2:01:11

345 Alf Garnham 2:01:10

346 Karl Ayling 2:00:49

347 Simon Hack 2:01:16

348 Richard Avery 2:01:18

349 Zoe Donnely 2:01:19

350 Pier Bianchi 2:01:02

351 Sarah Haig 2:01:32

352 Paul Walling 2:01:17

353 Dev Sharma 2:01:04

354 Michael Jenkinson 2:01:33

355 Louise Cooper 2:01:20

356 Mark Gannaway 2:01:36

357 Dean Sycamore 2:02:11

358 Lawrence Bacon (Denmead Striders) 2:02:02

359 Marc Willson 2:01:56

360 Ivor McQuaid 2:02:23

361 Grace Gibson 2:02:16

362 Richard Hotchkiss 2:02:30

363 David Mahony 2:02:31

364 Grahame Carter (Trundle Runners) 2:02:32

365 Matthew Wragg 2:02:33

366 Ross Moyler 2:02:27

367 Matthew Court 2:02:33

368 Mike Kent 2:02:34

369 Regiane Ferrarezi 2:02:35

370 Joanne Hinckley (Tone Zone Runners) 2:02:28

371 Jackie Williamson (Tone Zone Runners) 2:02:28

372 Suzy North 2:02:42

373 Sarah Cooper 2:02:29

374 Alexandra Clark 2:02:49

375 James Hooper 2:02:45

376 Kelly Wilkes 2:02:44

377 Amanda Norgett 2:02:44

378 Derek Natoli (Tone Zone Runners) 2:02:34

379 James Martin 2:02:47

380 David Pollock 2:03:21

381 Jonny Cotton 2:02:49

382 Phillip Hogan 2:03:35

383 Lewis Gaston 2:03:29

384 Callie Swarbrick 2:03:30

385 Ann Roberts 2:03:28

386 Kimberley Turner (British Airways AC) 2:03:27

387 Liz Ware 2:03:27

388 Katherine Quigley 2:03:35

389 Steve Tee 2:03:30

390 John Le Lievre 2:03:23

391 Hannah Tamkin 2:03:59

392 David Ludlam (Portsmouth Triathletes) 2:03:33

393 Rachelle Williams 2:04:15

394 Jonathan McElhill 2:04:06

395 Amanda Trafford 2:04:21

396 Malcolm Sheward (Arunners RC) 2:04:35

397 Gemma Whitehouse 2:04:39

398 Karl Moller 2:04:34

399 Robert Balmer 2:05:02

400 Christine Clark 2:05:03

401 John Hamilton 2:04:56

402 Emily Dale 2:04:52

403 Gary Chappell 2:04:52

404 Mandy Souter (Liss Runners) 2:05:01

405 Will Herniman 2:05:22

406 Rees Steve 2:05:18

407 Nick Massy-Collier (The Stragglers RC) 2:05:35

408 Sarah Newman 2:05:20

409 Alan Oakley 2:05:25

410 Cheryl Laing (Tone Zone Runners) 2:05:13

411 Kristel Wileman 2:05:29

412 Jason Cook 2:05:20

413 Spencer Black 2:05:21

414 Daniel Routledge 2:05:20

415 Stewart Reed 2:05:30

416 Sarah Holt 2:06:10

417 Calum Watson 2:05:50

418 Morag Hill 2:06:15

419 Martin Quigley 2:06:24

420 Nicola Crowhurst 2:06:42

421 Gemma Le Roy 2:06:22

422 Tracey Terry 2:06:38

423 Thomas Jones 2:06:35

424 David Bew 2:06:31

425 Luke Hill

426 Joe Godfrey 2:07:06

427 Lance Anelay 2:07:11

428 Carolin Till (Arunners RC) 2:07:08

429 David Knowles-Ley 2:07:22

430 Simon Brown 2:07:21

431 Peter Shaw (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:07:17

432 Jason Matthews 2:07:32

433 Fiona Crook 2:07:32

434 Georgina Massingale (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:07:19

435 Rebecca Green 2:07:37

436 Jane Gant (100 Marathon Club) 2:07:48

437 Robert Hoad 2:07:44

438 Nadia Shepherd (Portsmouth Triathletes) 2:07:28

439 Kirsty Cass 2:07:29

440 Fran Lansley 2:07:55

441 Andrew George 2:07:57

442 Charles Cope 2:07:31

443 Francoise Goul-wheeker 2:08:15

444 Jo Court 2:07:49

445 Betty Jones 2:08:14

446 Hazel Rochez 2:08:14

447 Sarah Wheeler 2:08:01

448 Chris Hills 2:08:16

449 Stephanie Faint 2:08:17

450 Stephen Ahern 2:08:27

451 Gary Gofton 2:08:57

452 Helen Whitting (Victory AC) 2:08:46

453 Dipak Duggal 2:08:51

454 Tobi Stathers 2:08:48

455 Jonny Holder 2:08:49

456 Elaine Thomas 2:09:13

457 John Langley 2:09:00

458 Ali HendryBallard 2:09:06

459 Susan Field (Wave Joggers) 2:08:57

460 Stuart Thomson (Tone Zone Runners) 2:09:19

461 Alison Brunnock 2:09:25

462 Lee Morton 2:09:27

463 Sandra Nemorin-Noel (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:09:42

464 Andre Mohamed 2:09:58

465 Tania Carter (Arunners RC) 2:09:50

466 Emma Gilfillan 2:09:55

467 Karen Isted 2:09:55

468 Steve Blackaby 2:09:51

469 Leah Bradley 2:10:12

470 Kate Townsend 2:10:12

471 Karen Wood 2:09:53

472 Sally Ismay 2:09:54

473 Alexandra Gofton 2:10:10

474 David Mckeown (Lymington Triathlon Club) 2:10:09

475 Karen Honeygold 2:10:23

476 Lisa Carter 2:10:08

477 Neil Hall 2:10:24

478 Emma Kus 2:10:21

479 Guy Dixon 2:10:38

480 Jonathan Cranford 2:10:41

481 Lizzie Gardner 2:11:09

482 Martin Fryer 2:10:47

483 Pamela Bailey 2:10:52

484 Yvonne Bland 2:10:42

485 John Britten 2:11:03

486 Zara Shiers 2:11:19

487 Adam Smith (Nuffield Health) 2:11:41

488 Lorna Cowan (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:11:20

489 Charles Warner 2:11:36

490 Timothy Longland

491 John Gaade (Souther Counties Veterans AC) 2:11:47

492 Ian Robertson (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:11:56

493 Lynette Woodward (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:11:57

494 Maggie Wares (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:11:58

495 Ann Williams (Mel’s Milers Jogging Club) 2:12:12

496 Chris Xavier 2:12:10

497 Kayley Hackshaw 2:12:15

498 Brindley Sawdon 2:12:15

499 Victoria Balandis (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:12:25

500 Helen Grainger 2:12:19

501 Jason Buckner 2:12:30

502 Amber Willard 2:12:48

503 Lars Skagerlind (Arunners RC) 2:12:22

504 Andrew Norris 2:12:52

505 Wendy Whelan (Arunners RC) 2:13:06

506 Robert Bewes 2:12:41

507 Elizabeth Mant 2:13:05

508 Emma Church 2:13:04

509 Sarah McCrirrick 2:13:23

510 Suzy Slight 2:13:06

511 Kirstine Carbis (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:13:25

512 Karen Clinton (Seaford Striders) 2:13:25

513 Natasha Young (Midhurst Milers) 2:13:02

514 Laura Maddicks 2:13:10

515 Rachel Seitz 2:13:09

516 Andrew Flint 2:13:34

517 Jeannie Boyle 2:13:28

518 Lucy Grant 2:13:28

519 Marie-Astrid Woiret 2:13:47

520 Trycha Darling 2:14:12

521 Phil Smith 2:13:43

522 Helen Billinghurst 2:13:46

523 Sarah Baker (Tone Zone Runners) 2:13:59

524 Georgina Phillips 2:14:08

525 Victoria Lyle (Arunners RC) 2:13:57

526 Maria Beckett (Arunners RC) 2:13:59

527 Allie Mill 2:14:29

528 Emma Payne 2:14:18

529 Lisa Smith-Wallace (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:14:17

530 Sarah Bethel (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:14:17

531 Roger Hotchkiss 2:14:59

532 Emma Faulder 2:14:47

533 Rod Wilcock (Arunners RC) 2:15:00

534 Stephen Hicks 2:15:01

535 David Butler (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:15:15

536 Katie Clarke (Liss Runners) 2:15:14

537 Lucy Selwood 2:15:17

538 Natalie Deacon 2:15:18

539 Matthew Critchley (Mid Sussex Tri Club) 2:15:48

540 Julienne Stuart-Colwill (Mid Sussex Tri Club) 2:15:48

541 Tania Gabbe (Brighton & Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:15:43

542 Paul Thompson 2:15:44

543 Katie Wilson 2:15:48

544 Dot Kirk 2:15:47

545 Amanda Fahndrich 2:16:00

546 Emma Michelmore 2:16:16

547 Theresa McGrath 2:16:26

548 Roger Byrne 2:16:18

549 Jemma Raeburn 2:16:43

550 Laura Burrows 2:16:27

551 Sam Tod 2:16:56

552 Peter Langley Smith 2:16:58

553 Tony Dixon 2:16:50

554 Melanie Bloomfield 2:16:42

555 James Savage (Tone Zone Runners) 2:16:55

556 Tony Gilmour 2:16:55

557 Hannah Brown 2:17:06

558 Felicity Paton (Tone Zone Runners) 2:17:06

559 Venkatesha Babu 2:17:25

560 Louise Saddignton 2:17:27

561 Chrissie Zyga 2:17:27

562 Ashley Overington 2:17:31

563 Eleanor Dudman 2:17:32

564 Steve Gore 2:17:45

565 Stephen Oates 2:18:03

566 Louise Flude (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:17:55

567 Marie Rollison 2:18:08

568 Wendy George (Romsey Road Runners) 2:18:15

569 Sophie Cook 2:18:11

570 Russell Thompson 2:18:24

571 Liam Williams 2:18:54

572 Matt Gover 2:18:37

573 Matthew Brown 2:18:33

574 Whitney Nobbs 2:18:33

575 Shelagh Legrave (Midhurst Milers) 2:18:36

576 Robert Stangroom 2:19:12

577 Sally Humphrey 2:19:03

578 Ian Owen 2:19:37

579 Rachel Brunning 2:19:37

580 Judi Bond (Arunners RC) 2:19:28

581 Annette Osborne 2:19:33

582 Ian Howlett 2:19:44

583 Sandra Burgess (Arunners RC) 2:19:44

584 Christine King 2:19:40

585 Alice Slater (Tone Zone Runners) 2:19:32

586 Nichola Addicott 2:20:05

587 Tracy Austin 2:20:09

588 Clair Wadey (Haslemere Boarders Athletic Club) 2:20:16

589 Sarah Barnett (Haslemere Boarders Athletic Club) 2:20:19

590 Lisa Wilson 2:20:20

591 Daphne Hazell 2:20:35

592 Marcus Woodard 2:20:43

593 Naomi Sharp (Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club) 2:20:38

594 Luke Taylor 2:21:10

595 Melanie LovellKnight (Arunners RC) 2:20:49

596 Andy Frazer 2:20:36

597 Ian Owen 2:21:14

598 Rachel Jarvis (Victory Athletic Club) 2:21:06

599 Charlotte Seaton (Tone Zone Runners) 2:20:52

600 Wendy Haddock 2:21:09

601 Tessa Astbury 2:21:03

602 Fiona Jolly 2:21:06

603 David Cook (Crystal Palace Fun Runners) 2:20:54

604 Michael Woodward (Crystal Palace Fun Runners Runners) 2:20:56

605 Lucy Jackson 2:21:14

606 Mark Diment 2:21:26

607 Alanah Williams 2:21:53

608 Julie Smith 2:22:19

609 Beverley Bayliss (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:22:55

610 Mark Melaniphy 2:22:57

611 Katja Lowe 2:23:13

612 Clare Hall 2:23:05

613 Priscilla Brunet 2:23:05

614 Rob Quayle 2:23:18

615 Deb Wright (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:23:29

616 Kerrie Potts 2:23:34

617 Caroline Hilliker 2:23:52

618 Kirsty Taylor 2:23:33

619 Gina Quest 2:24:17

620 Dave Sims 2:24:27

621 Kayleigh Sims 2:24:27

622 Duncan Hatter (Portsmouth Tri) 2:24:27

623 Victoria Douglas 2:24:28

624 Sarah Collinson 2:24:29

625 James Chinnock 2:24:30

626 Sheila O’Toole (Portslade Hedgehoppers) 2:24:33

627 Sarah McClelland 2:24:55

628 Penny Blake 2:24:57

629 Sam Wojcik 2:24:57

630 Chris Hendry 2:25:20

631 Tom Blackler 2:25:33

632 Spare Chip 2:25:20

633 Danielle Tully (Victory AC) 2:25:21

634 Dean Scott 2:25:28

635 Przemyslaw Kwasniewski

636 James Staples 2:26:11

637 Simon Brown 2:26:12

638 Linda Harrington (Brighton & Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:26:12

639 Hannah Oakes 2:26:04

640 Patrick Casey 2:26:15

641 Katie Clay 2:26:25

642 Debbie Belcher (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:26:34

643 Claire Kilroy 2:26:34

644 Kate Dean (Portsmouth Joggers) 2:26:43

645 Sue Cullum (Liss Runners) 2:26:52

646 Laura Cullum (Liss Runners) 2:26:52

647 Alexander Spencer 2:27:27

648 Sophie Buist 2:27:27

649 Debbie Pugh (Victory AC) 2:27:55

650 Nicky Wilson 2:28:35

651 Daniel Allen 2:28:40

652 Eleanor Fordham 2:28:41

653 Mark Atkins 2:28:44

654 Matt Burns 2:28:54

655 Hilary Faulkner 2:29:15

656 Jimmy Cogger 2:30:01

657 Cathy Beresford 2:30:10

658 Leila Ferrarezi 2:30:26

659 Grant Dove 2:30:07

660 Duncan Knight 2:30:20

661 Anne Spencer 2:30:51

662 Gary Beck 2:31:28

663 Helen Watts 2:31:47

664 Kate Ayling 2:31:58

665 Louisa Elliott 2:32:08

666 Elton Riches 2:32:35

667 Wendy Marshall (Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club) 2:33:18

668 Erika Wilkins 2:33:33

669 Amapola Lopez Staude 2:33:34

670 Carol Gilmour 2:34:23

671 Amy Gilmour 2:34:23

672 Suzy Gunner 2:34:33

673 Simon Reeves 2:34:33

674 Harry Marchant 2:34:39

675 Abby Fuller 2:35:03

676 Luke Sheavyn 2:35:49

677 Vanessa Anthony 2:35:58

678 Cathy Hakes 2:36:49

679 Ian Mitchell 2:38:04

680 Susan Clark 2:38:04

681 Pat Castleman 2:38:46

682 Bradley Jayne 2:38:47

683 Wendy Groussin (Arunners RC) 2:38:44

684 Lianne Dance 2:38:49

685 Fiona Farrell 2:38:57

686 Melanie Hills 2:39:00

687 Kim Cotton (Hardley Runners) 2:39:01

688 Lucy Crocombe 2:39:09

689 Brodie Wainwright 2:39:23

690 Chris Seaton (Tone Zone Runners) 2:39:48

691 Kevin Young 2:41:28

692 Jenny Ng 2:41:55

693 Martyn Greaves (Fittleworth Flyers) 2:42:17

694 Leanne Levitt 2:44:11

695 Jackie Adcock 2:45:42

696 Wendy Squires (Arunners RC) 2:45:42

697 William Lafoe 2:46:22

698 Hilary Lafoe 2:46:23

699 Jenny Reynolds 2:46:28

700 Jacqui Whall 2:48:30

701 Michael Sells 2:51:22

702 Stacey Gardiner 2:51:22

703 Julie Homewood 2:51:29

704 Theresa Wright 2:53:01

705 Simo Simo 2:52:34

706 Calli Green 2:52:41

707 Sally Anne Salter 2:53:08

708 Keith Shireby (Nordic Walkers) 2:53:08

709 Graham Jackson (Nordic Walkers) 2:54:11

710 Cheryl Court 2:55:21

711 Michael Dower 2:56:17

712 Shelley McDonald 2:57:35

713 Carl Larkin 3:03:00

714 Rebecca Mintrim 3:03:11

715 Debbie Pentland (Portsmouth Joggers) 3:04:46

716 Caroline Powell 3:05:10

717 Lynne Martin (Nordic Walkers) 3:11:00

718 Katie Stephens (Nordic Walkers) 3:11:01

719 Karen Dower 3:15:56

720 Tsai Groome 3:16:12

721 Maxine Lawson 3:16:25

722 Ian Vaughan-Arbuckle (Nordic Walkers) 3:16:18

723 Tim Hatch (Nordic Walkers) 3:16:18

724 Kate Du Port (Nordic Walkers) 3:19:58

725 Hilary Dedman (Nordic Walkers) 3:19:59

726 Krystyna Allan (Nordic Walkers) 3:19:59

727 Frances Morris-Jones (Nordic Walkers) 3:25:59

728 Sarah Morris 3:29:41

729 Anne Max Powell 3:34:46

730 Margaret Short 3:34:46

731 Tony Reiss 3:37:35

732 Jackie Reiss (Nordic Walkers ) 3:37:39

733 Catherine Robins (Nordic Walkers ) 3:49:56

734 Jenny Long 3:52:41

735 Trudy Twigg 3:57:43

Don’t miss out on all the latest breaking sports news where you live.

Here are four ways you can be sure you’ll be among the first to know what’s going on.

1 Make this website your homepage

2 Like our Facebook page at facebook.com/pages/Sport-Sussex

3 Follow us on Twitter @SportSussex

4 Register with us by clicking on ‘sign in’ (top right corner). You can then receive our daily newsletter AND add your point of view to stories that you read here.

Share with your family and friends - so they don’t miss out!