Wealden Election 2015: Full list of district council results
50 Conservatives and five independents were elected to the district council.
The count took place at the East Sussex National in Little Horsted, near Uckfield.
Look below for a full list of results by ward:
Alfriston:
Caroline Rosena Adcock Liberal Democrats 586
Philip Ede Conservative 775 ELECTED
Cynthia Ann (Cindy) Norton UKIP 249
Buxted and Maresfield:
Toby Holden Illingworth Conservative 2186 ELECTED
Michael Peter Lunn Conservative 2050 ELECTED
Ken Ogden Independent 1168
Chiddingly and East Hoathly:
Barby Dashwood-Morris Conservative 1193 ELECTED
Arthur George (George) Norton UKIP 306
Thomas Martin (Tom) Serpell Labour 349
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCross-in-Hand/ Five Ashes Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Jonica Mandeville Fox Conservative ELECTED
Crowborough East Ward:
Carolyn Jane Huntington (Jane) Clark Liberal Democrats 885
Peter John Cowie Conservative 1668
Gregory Christopher (Greg) Rose Conservative 1526 ELECTED
Crowborough Jarvis Brook:
Stephen Isted Independent 628 ELECTED
Beverley Ann Johnstone Liberal Democrats 209
Anne Leonie Sabine Conservative 414
Crowborough North:
Sonja Le Vay Labour 638
Martin Charles Prestage Independent 1087
Ronald George Reed Conservative 1761 ELECTED
Neil Harry Waller Conservative 1624 ELECTED
Crowborough St John’s:
David Roy Larkin 366
Kay Jane Moss Conservative 1169 ELECTED
Crowborough West:
Peter James Bucklitsch UKIP 547
Brendan Clegg Labour 425
Jeremy James (Jim) Hollins Conservative 1385 ELECTED
Hilary Grace Lyon Independent 501
Scott Harvey Mason Green Party 427
Simon Joseph Staveley UKIP 515
Jeannette Elizabeth Towey Conservative 1361 ELECTED
Danehill/Fletching/Nutley:
Marie Cathryn Julie De Lacy Labour 423
Roy Galley Conservative 1932 ELECTED
Martha Amanda Mayes Liberal Democrats 606
Antony Raymond (Tony) Robards UKIP 537
Peter Roundell Conservative 1338 ELECTED
East Dean:
Cynthia Elizabeth (Kay) Dewick Liberal Democrats 387
David Martin Greaves UKIP 275
John Paul Wilton Conservative 869 ELECTED
Forest Row:
Portia Angelica Cocks Green Party second choice candidate 1004
Peter Alan Holloway Conservative 1321 ELECTED
Rowena Clare Moore Conservative 1165 ELECTED
Elizabeth Lynne Riminton Liberal Democrats 452
Vanessa Mary Underwood Green Party lead candidate 926
Framfield:
Ann Elizabeth Newton Conservative 1403 ELECTED
Elisabeth Margaret Rumbold Labour 283
Frant/Withyham
Johanna Howell Conservative 1764 ELECTED
Andrew Edwin Joad UKIP 524
Keith David Obbard Green Party 836
Robert William (William) Rutherford Conservative 1345 ELECTED
Richard Lewis Thirkell Independent 795
Hailsham Central and North:
Francis Eric John (Frank) Berry Liberal Democrats 1145
Nicholas Andrew (Nick) Collinson Conservative 1784 ELECTED
Nigel Stephan Coltman Conservative 1506 ELECTED
Paul Steven Holbrook Liberal Democrats 1222
Hailsham East Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Amanda Carol O`Rawe Conservative ELECTED
Hailsham South and West:
Philip John Ashby UKIP 1449
Sybil Joan (Jo) Bentley Conservative 2092 ELECTED
Richard Thomas Grocock Conservative 1855 ELECTED
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdChrissis Pantelis (Chriss) Triandafyllou Conservative 1536 ELECTED
Barbara Olive Warner UKIP 1263
Eric James Warner UKIP 1129
Hartfield:
Linda Ann Graham Liberal Democrats 490
Christopher Edward (Chris) Hardy Conservative 1065 ELECTED
Heathfield East Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Bob Bowdler Conservative ELECTED
Heathfield North and Central:
Richard (Dick) Angel Conservative 2588 ELECTED
Janice Anita (Jan) Dunk Conservative 2487 ELECTED
Jennifer Mary Huggett Green Party 1094
Benjamin David Sturgess Labour 915
John Roger (Roger) Thomas Conservative 2283 ELECTED
Hellingly:
Colin Alfred Adams Independent 608
Barbara Holbrook Liberal Democrats 1145
Mark Alan Pinkney Conservative 1722 ELECTED
Paul Derek Soane Conservative 1599 ELECTED
David George White Liberal Democrats 1253
Herstmonceux:
Laurence Keeley UKIP 514
Andrew (Andy) Long Conservative 997 ELECTED
Horam Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Susan Cahill Stedman Conservative ELECTED
Mayfield:
Brian Terence Redman Conservative 1278 ELECTED
Jason Scott-Taggart Labour 327
Ninfield and Hooe with Wartling Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Pam Doodes Conservative ELECTED
Pevensey and Westham:
Kevin John Balsdon Conservative 2251 ELECTED
Helen Christina Burton Green Party 597
Lin Clark Conservative 1980 ELECTED
Dianne Janet Dear Conservative 1980 ELECTED
Alfred (Alf) Lovell UKIP 1567
Jane Ann Marter Labour 731
Roanna Helen Elisabeth Price Liberal Democrats 940
Michael Charles (Mike) Pursglove UKIP 1322
Yvonne Beryl Scott UKIP 1139
Alistair Robert (Robert) Slater Labour 700
Polegate North:
Edward John Elliott Board UKIP 656
Bernard Charles (Bernie) Goodwin UKIP 665
John Harmer 357
Alexius (Alex) Mthobi Labour 296
Oi Lin Shing 1104 ELECTED
Angela Jean Snell Conservative 736 ELECTED
Hazel Jean Thorn Liberal Democrats 509
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAndrew Christopher John (Andy) Watkins Liberal Democrats 342
David Russell Watts Conservative 656
Peter James Wright Green Party 216
Polegate South:
Marilyn Anne Cappiello Conservative 328
Martin John Falkner UKIP 272
Hugh Wayne Parker Liberal Democrats 128
Daniel Dak Yan Shing 609 ELECTED
Anthony Michael Webster Labour 88
Rotherfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected:
Phil Dixon Conservative ELECTED
Uckfield Central:
Claire Barbara Dowling Conservative 976 ELECTED
Michael Paul (Paul) Meakin Liberal Democrats 469
Charles Rowland Mears-Lamb Independent 265
Uckfield New Town:
Helen Firth Conservative 646 ELECTED
Christopher Stanley (Chris) Magness UKIP 268
Dorothy Mary Sparks Liberal Democrats 333
Matthew Thomas David (Matt) Stribley Green Party 222
Uckfield North:
Christopher John Horlock Labour 430
Samuel Imber Independent 329
Brian Robert Moon UKIP 679
Carol Ann Reynolds Conservative 910 ELECTED
Paul John Sparks Liberal Democrats 803
Peter John Waldock Conservative 834 ELECTED
Alan Whittaker Liberal Democrats 479
Uckfield Ridgewood:
Jacqueline Lorraine Beckford Liberal Democrats 262
Anthony James Fielding Labour 230
Josh Martyn Ian Gibbens Independent 226
Barry Marlowe Conservative 1037 ELECTED
Graham John Shevill UKIP 319
Wadhurst:
Brian Charles Leggett UKIP 532
Beth Suzanne Martin Green Party 737
Bruce Meredeen Labour 451
Robert William (Bob) Standley Conservative 1692 ELECTED
Graham Paul Wells Conservative 1484 ELECTED
Willingdon:
Jacqueline Marie Cornell UKIP 670
Kevin Cornell UKIP 700
Elliot Stephen Curryer Conservative 1284
David Jonathan Hancock Liberal Democrats 735
Julian Matthew Holt Liberal Democrats 501
Andrew Charles Josef Jelinek Conservative 1029
Stephen John (Steve) Murphy Liberal Democrats 408
Douglas Malcolm Murray Conservative 1350 ELECTED
Raymond Dak Wai Shing 2135 ELECTED
Stephen Sai Hung Shing 2586 ELECTED